English (Mechanical Components; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
oxygen conditioning unit
OBS: An ozone treatment system therefore always consists of three sections: air or oxygen conditioning units; ozonizers and their electrical auxiliaries; an injection system or means of bringing the ozone produced into contact with the water being treated.
French (Composants mécaniques; Traitement des eaux)
organe de conditionnement d'oxygène [correct]
OBS: [...] un poste de traitement à l'ozone comprend toujours trois parties : les organes de conditionnement d’air ou d’oxygène, les ozoneurs et leurs auxiliaires électriques, les dispositifs d’injection ou de mise en contact de l'ozone produit.