English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Pumps)
pump delivery pressure [correct]
CONT: Removal of iron by aeration and filtration ... The closed type of plant operating by injection of compressed air and working under pump delivery pressure will now be described.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Pompes)
pression de refoulement du pompage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Déferrisation par aération et filtration [...] On décrira ici les appareils fermés fonctionnant par injection d’air comprimé, travaillant sous la pression de refoulement du pompage.