English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
ozonation system [correct]; ozone treatment system
CONT: The three major components of an ozonation system are preparation and treatment of the feed gas to the ozone generator, the ozone generator ..., and dissolution of the ozonized gas into the water under treatment.
French (Outillage industriel)
poste de traitement à l'ozone [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] un poste de traitement à l'ozone comprend toujours trois parties : les organes de conditionnement d’air ou d’oxygène, les ozoneurs et leurs auxiliaires électriques, les dispositifs d’injection ou de mise en contact de l'ozone produit.