English (First Aid; Respiratory System)
mouth-to-nose resuscitation [correct]
DEF: A resuscitation method in which a person blows gently into the nose of an unconscious person, allowing the lungs to deflate after each blow.
French (Secourisme; Appareil respiratoire)
bouche-à-nez [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de respiration artificielle similaire au bouche-à-bouche mais où l'air est insufflé dans le nez.