English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
central tire inflation system [correct]; CTIS [correct]
CONT: A central tire inflation system (CTIS) is a system [that provides] control over the air pressure in each tire of a vehicle as a way to improve performance on different surfaces.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système central de gonflage de pneus [correct, masculine noun]; système centralisé de gonflage de pneus [correct, masculine noun]; système de télégonflage [correct, masculine noun]; télégonflage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le télégonflage est un système qui permet l'adaptation de la pression de l'air à l'intérieur des [pneus] d’un véhicule afin d’améliorer ses performances en fonction du type de surface rencontré.
Spanish (Ruedas y neumáticos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
sistema central de inflación de neumáticos [correct, masculine noun]; sistema central de inflado de neumáticos [correct, masculine noun]