English (Pollution (General); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
recreational waters [correct, plural]
CONT: The condition of recreational waters is affected by chemical and biological contaminants, as well as other stressors.
French (Pollution (Généralités); Traitement des eaux)
eaux récréatives [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [Le rapport] aborde notamment la présence de contaminants microbiologiques et chimiques dans les eaux récréatives, ainsi que dans l'air intérieur des bassins couverts.