English (Pumps; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
wash-water pump [correct]
CONT: For use in independent filter stations an electrical switchgear cabinet is provided to centralise the protection, control and alarm equipment to control the air compressor unit, the wash-water pump and the raw water electric pump units.
French (Pompes; Traitement des eaux)
pompe d'eau de lavage [correct, feminine noun]; pompe de lavage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les stations de filtration indépendantes, pour la commande du groupe électrosurpresseur d’air, de la pompe d’eau de lavage ainsi que des groupes électro-pompes d’eau brute, il est prévu une armoire électrique groupant les appareils de protection, de commande et d’alarme.