English (Compressors)
air compressor unit
CONT: For use in independent filter stations an electrical switchgear cabinet is provided to centralise the protection, control and alarm equipment to control the air compressor unit, the wash-water pump and the raw water electric pump units.
French (Compresseurs)
groupe électrosurpresseur d'air [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les stations de filtration indépendantes, pour la commande du groupe électrosurpresseur d’air, de la pompe d’eau de lavage ainsi que des groupes électropompes d’eau brute, il est prévu une armoire électrique groupant les appareils de protection, de commande et d’alarme.