English (Furniture (Various); Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
electrical control cabinet; electrical switchgear cabinet; switchgear cabinet
CONT: Electrical control cabinet. For use in independent filter stations an electrical switchgear cabinet is provided to centralise the protection, control and alarm equipment to control the air compressor unit the wash-water pump and the raw water electric pump units.
French (Mobilier divers; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
armoire électrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les stations de filtration indépendantes, pour la commande du groupe électrosurpresseur d’air, de la pompe d’eau de lavage ainsi que des groupes électro-pompes d’eau brute, il est prévu une armoire électrique groupant les appareils de protection, de commande et d’alarme.