English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
blown air flow-rate [correct]
CONT: Normal washing specifications for Aquazur V filter. Blown air flow-rate 50 to 60 [cubic meters/hour/square meter] ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
débit d'air surpressé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Caractéristiques normales de lavage du filtre Aquazur V. Débit d’air surpressé 50 à 60 [mètres cubes/heure/mètre carré] [...]