English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
long-stem nozzle
OBS: Nozzles for wash-water and air scour. ... the air is distributed by an air cushion; in the latter case long-stem nozzles ... specially designed for the purpose, provide perfectly uniform distribution of the air and water.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
buselure à queue [correct]; buselure à longue queue [correct]
OBS: Choix des buselures filtrantes pour le lavage des filtres rapides. [...] les buselures pour lavage à l'eau et à l'air. [...] la répartition de l'air s’effectue par matelas d’air et les buselures à queue [...] spécialement conçues à cet usage, permettent d’obtenir une parfaite équirépartition de l'air et de l'eau.