English (Black Products (Petroleum))
oil fuel
OBS: Conventional thermal power stations discharge small quantities of various liquid effluent which require purification; these include eluates from the regeneration of ion exchangers, alkaline effluents from the washing of air heaters, water from the chemical cleaning of steam generators and accidental leaks of oil fuel ...
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole))
combustible pétrolier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les Centrales Thermiques conventionnelles posent des problèmes d’épuration d’effluents liquides divers mais concernant des débits faibles, tels que les éluats de régénération des échangeurs d’ions, les effluents alcalins de lavage des réchauffeurs d’air, les eaux de nettoyage chimique des générateurs de vapeur, les fuites accidentelles de combustibles pétroliers [...]