English (Building Elements)
open-air storey [correct]
DEF: A storey in which at least 25% of the total area of its perimeter walls is open to the outdoors in a manner that will provide cross-ventilation to the entire storey.
French (Éléments du bâtiment)
étage ouvert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage dont au moins 25 % de la surface totale des murs de pourtour est ouverte à l'air libre de manière à assurer une ventilation transversale de tout l'étage.