English (Geochemistry; Geology)
subaerial [correct]
DEF: Occurring beneath the atmosphere or in the open air ...
CONT: Subaerial rock.
French (Géochimie; Géologie)
subaérien [correct]
DEF: Formé à l'air libre(dépôts éoliens, éboulis, limon des plateaux, latérites, etc.).
CONT: Roche subaérienne.