English (Transport of Goods; General Warehousing)
air flow floor [correct]; rack floor
CONT: Container ... Integrated refrigerated machinery unit ... Units have poured foam insulation (approx. 75mm) in all panels, ie. doors, walls, floor and roof ... Air flow floor provides excellent drainage.
French (Transport de marchandises; Entreposage général)
plancher ventilé [masculine noun]
DEF: Plancher de véhicule de transport ou d’entrepôt conçu de façon à permettre la libre circulation d’air sous la marchandise.