English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
open blasting extraction [correct]; open blasting [correct]
CONT: A dangerous and unregulated method of extracting cannabis. Open blasting takes place within a glass or metal tube and is a solvent-based extraction performed without a closed-loop system. Due to the risk of explosion, open blasting is considered a potentially dangerous process and is not used in commercial extraction facilities.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
extraction forcée [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la méthode d’extraction forcée requiert une poussée de butane au travers des tubes en acier inoxydable ou en verre remplis de cannabis. Le butane qui est poussé d’une extrémité ressort de l'autre extrémité directement à l'air libre.