English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Scientific Research Methods)
ultracleanliness [correct]
CONT: Another emerging area of concern is the linkage between contamination and environmental issues. Fabs must not only continue to make products under the most demanding conditions of ultracleanliness and ultrapurity, but they must do so without adversely affecting the ecosystems of surrounding communities.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Méthodes de recherche scientifique)
ultrapropreté [correct]
CONT: Ces contaminants se trouvent en suspension dans l'air ambiant, dans les gaz de process, les liquides, en mélange dans les poudres ainsi qu'adhérés sur des surfaces. Dans bien des milieux, il y a lieu d’en diminuer la concentration afin d’assurer des conditions propres de travail, on parlera d’empoussièrement contrôlé et d’ultrapropreté.