English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
maritime cloud [correct]
DEF: Cloud formed in maritime air.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
nuage marin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nuage formé en air maritime.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
nube marítima [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nube formada con aire marítimo.