English (Heating)
circulating air
CONT: A completely equipped furnace-blower package consists of furnace, burner, bonnet, blower, filter, and accessories. ... The blower circulates air against static pressures .... The air filter removes dust particles from the circulating air. ... Bonnet capacity refers to the heat transferred to the circulating air, in Btu/hr.
French (Chauffage)
air de chauffage [masculine noun]
CONT: L'air de chauffage, neuf ou repris, est amené par les gaines de retour et s’élève en léchant la paroi extérieure de la cloche et en s’échauffant à son contact; il est ensuite évacué vers les locaux à chauffer par les gaines de départ.