English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Vacuum Machines)
de-airing
DEF: The removal of entrapped air from a body by means of a partial vacuum.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Machines à vide)
désaérage [masculine noun]
DEF: Élimination de l'air occlus dans une pâte au moyen d’un vide partiel.