English (Atmospheric Physics)
polar outbreak [correct]; polar invasion [correct]
DEF: A movement of a polar air mass into middle latitudes.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
invasion d'air polaire [correct, feminine noun]; coulée polaire [correct, feminine noun]; irruption d'air polaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement d’une masse d’air polaire vers les latitudes moyennes.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
invasión de aire polar [feminine noun]; irrupción de aire polar [feminine noun]
DEF: Desplazamiento de una masa de aire polar hacia las latitudes medias.