English (Air Pollution)
smog-free tower [correct]
CONT: Smog free tower. ... The 7 meter high tower cleans 30 000 m3 of polluted air per hour, using no more electricity than a water boiler. The tower uses ENS's patented positive ionization technology to capture fine dust and transform it into coarse dust.
French (Pollution de l'air)
tour anti-smog [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La ville néerlandaise de Rotterdam a inauguré la première tour anti-smog au monde. [...] la tour haute de sept mètres aspire l'air pollué comme un aspirateur géant.