English (Air Terminals; Air Safety)
explosive gas-vapour detection system
CONT: The three elements (of Rapidex) are a metal detection gateway, baggage X-ray unit ... and an explosive gas/vapour detection system which provides a print-out analysis, of air samples from baggage ...
French (Aérogares; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
détecteur de vapeurs et de gaz explosifs [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un détecteur de vapeurs et de gaz explosifs indiquant le résultat de l'analyse d’un échantillon d’air prélevé dans les bagages [...]