English (Burners and Steamfitting)
air-atomizing gun burner [correct]
CONT: ... oil burners ... in use for domestic heating ... include sleeve burners, natural-draft [and] forced-draft pot burners, rotary wall flame burners, and air-atomizing and pressure-atomizing gun burners.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur à pulvérisation par air [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Brûleur à pulvérisation par air. [...] la pulvérisation est provoquée par la rencontre d’un jet de combustible et d’un jet d’air [...] à grande vitesse qui peut être animé d’un mouvement tourbillonnaire.