English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
flow of air
OBS: The [carbon dioxide] form the decomposition of the bicarbonates is eliminated by means of a degasser utilizing a water spray and percolation through a contact mass, with an upward flow of air ...
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
soufflage d'air [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le [acide carbonique] provenant de la décomposition des bicarbonates est éliminé à l'aide d’un dégazeur par pulvérisation et ruissellement d’eau au travers d’une masse de contact avec soufflage d’air de bas en haut [...]