English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Wastewater Treatment)
recirculation rate [correct]
CONT: If pressurization is applied to recycled effluent the recirculation rate varies between 50 and 100%. The required flow of air varies between 10 and 20% of the flow of sludge to be floated.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux usées)
taux de recirculation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si la pressurisation est réalisée sur de l'eau recyclée, le taux de recirculation varie entre 50 et 100 %. Le débit d’air nécessaire varie entre 10 et 20 % du débit de boues à flotter.