English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
dry pipe preaction time delayed recycling type system
CONT: Firecycle sprinkler system is a dry pipe, preaction, time delayed, recycling type system that automatically shuts the water off when heat is reduced below the heat detector operating temperature, and turns the water back on when that temperature is exceeded.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
réseau sous air à préaction à action différée et à recirculation [masculine noun]
CONT: L'installation d’extincteurs à fonctionnement cyclique est un réseau sous air, à préaction, à action différée et à recirculation qui ferme automatiquement l'arrivée d’eau lorsque la température descend en-dessous du point de déclenchement du détecteur de chaleur et ouvre de nouveau les soupapes d’arrivée d’eau lorsque ce point est dépassé.