English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
negative-pressure system [correct]
CONT: In negative-pressure systems air is fed at low pressure into the neck of an ejector through which the contents of the tank are recirculated.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
système déprimogène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Dans] Les systèmes déprimogènes [...] l'air est introduit à basse pression au col d’un éjecteur à travers lequel on recircule le contenu du bassin.