English (Nuclear Plant Safety; Radiation Protection)
exhaust air decontamination system [correct, standardized]
DEF: A system for separating radioactive contamination from the exhaust air of the controlled area of a nuclear facility.
OBS: exhaust air decontamination system: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires; Radioprotection)
système de décontamination d'air refoulé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système destiné à séparer la contamination radioactive de l'air refoulé de la zone contrôlée d’une installation nucléaire.
OBS: système de décontamination d’air refoulé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.