English (Finance)
lease-back investment program
OBS: In a continuing effort to satisfy long-term financial requirements, Air Canada today announced the completion of an important phase in its aircraft sale and lease-back investment program which will generate more than 42- million in new capital.
French (Finances)
financement par la vente d'appareils repris en location [masculine noun]
OBS: Poursuivant ses efforts pour faire face à ses besoins financiers à long terme, Air Canada a annoncé aujourd’hui la conclusion d’une étape importante de son programme de financement par la vente d’appareils repris en location, qui dégagera des capitaux [...]