English (Aeroindustry)
inertial separator [correct]
CONT: According to the manufacturer, the guaranteed output takes into account the losses due to the installation of a typical inlet fairing and an inertial separator to prevent bird ingestion and foreign object damage.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
séparateur inertiel
CONT: Selon le constructeur, les puissances garanties tiennent compte de la perte résultant de l'installation d’un carénage d’entrée d’air typique et d’un séparateur inertiel destiné à empêcher l'ingestion d’oiseaux et de corps étrangers.