English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
general-purpose water circuit
CONT: Filter battery for general-purpose water circuits; the battery consists of 8 triple 4-metre (13'2") superimposed columns washed by back-wash water and air scour.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
circuit général [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Batterie de filtration pour les circuits généraux comprenant 8 colonnes triples de 4 m de diamètre lavables par retour d’eau et insufflation d’air.