English (Climatology; Meteorology)
moist tongue [correct]; moist-air tongue [correct]
DEF: Intrusion of moist air into a region in which the humidity is generally low.
French (Climatologie; Météorologie)
langue d'air humide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Extension ou intrusion d’air humide dans une région où l’humidité est généralement basse.
OBS: S’emploie par opposition à «langue d’air sec».
Spanish (Climatología; Meteorología)
lengua de aire húmedo [feminine noun]
DEF: Prolongación o penetración de aire húmedo en una región donde la humedad es generalmente baja.