English (Applications of Automation)
field robot [correct]
CONT: Field robots are machines that work in unstructured environments, including under water, in mines, in forests and on farms, and in the air. These applications involve both advanced ideas in robotics and careful attention to engineering details.
French (Automatisation et applications)
robot de terrain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'exploitation minière, l'agriculture, l'exploitation forestière et la construction sont les principaux domaines d’application des robots de terrain, qui peuvent fonctionner au sol, sous l'eau, dans l'air ou dans l'espace.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
robot de campo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los robots de campo son robots que no son de fábrica diseñados para entornos no estructurados y, a menudo, dinámicos en tierra, mar y aire, por ejemplo, en minería, agricultura y exploración submarina.