English (Dams and Causeways)
inflatable dam [correct]; inflatable barrier [correct]
CONT: Inflatable dams are a type of inflatable flood barriers for homes, and are a perfect example of what homeowners can do to protect their homes and property from the ruin caused by floods.
French (Barrages et chaussées)
digue gonflable [correct, feminine noun]; barrage gonflable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Structure creuse et généralement de forme cylindrique, qui peut être remplie d’air ou d’eau, et destinée à contenir les eaux, à guider leur cours ou leur niveau.
OBS: Il s’agit de bandes thermo-soudées [...] On les gonfle d’air. Cela devient des boudins. Puis on les remplit d’eau pour qu'il colle bien au sol et empêche l'eau de passer.