English (Aircraft Systems)
supplemental oxygen system [correct]
CONT: … for those flights where supplemental oxygen systems were utilized, and only if no ground hazard exists, the aircrew shall remain in the aircraft after landing with all equipment connected until inspected by a Flight Surgeon and Aviation Technician (AVN Tech).
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
système d'oxygène d'appoint [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] pour les vols où le système d’oxygène d’appoint a été utilisé, et si aucun danger au sol n’ existe, le personnel navigant doit demeurer dans l'aéronef après l'atterrissage et ne pas débrancher le système jusqu'à ce que le médecin de l'air et un technicien en aéronautique aient terminé leur inspection.