English (Wastewater Treatment)
discharge zone
CONT: Zone C is the discharge zone. Methods of discharge include compressed air blowing and scraper, blowing followed by venting to atmosphere, a pressure roller which also completes dewatering by applying additional pressure.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
zone de décharge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La zone C, est la zone de décharge. Cette décharge peut être réalisée par soufflage au moyen d’air comprimé et racloir, par rouleau presseur permettant, en outre, de compléter l'essorage par l'application d’une surpression complémentaire.
Spanish (Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
zona de descarga [correct, feminine noun]