English (Hand Tools)
fan [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A rotary hydraulic tool for blowing or moving air in confined spaces.
OBS: fan: term and definition standardized by ISO in 2007.
French (Outillage à main)
ventilateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine portative hydraulique rotative pour le soufflage ou le déplacement d’air dans des espaces confinés.
OBS: ventilateur : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO en 2007.