English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
blower tube
CONT: To ensure that only one sheet at a time is fed into the registration unit, the top sheet must be separated from the rest of the pile ... Blower tubes ... place a blanket of air under the first few sheets.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
buse de soufflage [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] souffle sous la feuille soulevée par la ventouse, pour créer un matelas d’air qui l'isole partout de la pile [...]