English (Heating)
blast heater [correct]
DEF: a set of heat transfer coils or sections used to heat air which is drawn or forced through it by a fan.
French (Chauffage)
radiateur soufflant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les radiateurs soufflants sont dotés d’un ventilateur électrique qui souffle de l'air, aspiré par l'arrière, sur les éléments chauffants.