English (Wind Instruments)
blowpipe [correct]; blowstick [correct]; insufflation tube; wind trunk
DEF: A pipe, generally of wood, connected to the bag of the bagpipe by stock, and through which the bag is inflated by the breath.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
porte-vent [correct, masculine noun]; boufferet [correct, masculine noun]; tuyau d'insufflation [masculine noun]
DEF: Tuyau d’un instrument à vent ou d’un orge qui amène l'air soufflé.