English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
plunger cooling pipe [correct, standardized]
DEF: A pipe through which air is blown to the inside of the plunger.
OBS: plunger cooling pipe: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
refroidisseur de poinçon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Tuyau par lequel on souffle de l'air dans le poinçon.
OBS: refroidisseur de poinçon : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.