English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
boost pressure controlled maximum fuel stop [correct]
DEF: Device which limits the maximum fuel delivery in relation to the engine boost (charge air) pressure.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
butée de débit maximal pilotée par pression de suralimentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui limite le débit de combustible maximal en fonction de la pression de suralimentation d’air à l'admission du moteur.