English (Air Terminals)
international terminal [correct]
CONT: What is an international terminal? ... Passengers who take international flights or arrive from an international flight use this terminal.
French (Aérogares)
aérogare internationale [correct, feminine noun]; aérogare des vols internationaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'aire d’embarquement de l'aérogare des vols internationaux se trouve au niveau 3, à côté de l'aire d’enregistrement pour les vols transfrontaliers vers les États-Unis.