English (Layout of the Workplace; Office-Work Organization)
collaboration space [correct]; collaborative space [correct]; collaboration area [correct]; collaborative area [correct]
CONT: Collaborative space is open, unassigned space that can be used for casual meetings and team activities and may include a variety of chairs, stools, sofas and tables.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Organisation du travail de bureau)
espace collaboratif [correct, masculine noun]; espace de collaboration [correct, masculine noun]; aire collaborative [correct, feminine noun]; aire de collaboration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une aire de collaboration est un espace ouvert, sans répartition particulière, qui peut être utilisé pour les réunions informelles et les activités de groupe. Ce type d’espace est équipé en fonction de l'utilisation prévue et peut comprendre des chaises, des tabourets, des fauteuils et des tables.