English (Construction Standards and Regulations)
combustible content [correct]
CONT: Fire load (as applying to an occupancy) means the combustible contents of a room or floor area expressed in terms of the average weight of combustible materials per unit area ...
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Construction))
contenu combustible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Charge combustible(fire load) :(en ce qui concerne l'usage d’un bâtiment) contenu combustible d’une pièce ou d’une aire de plancher, exprimé par le poids moyen de matériaux combustibles par unité de surface [...]