English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
guidance signal [correct]
CONT: Some aircraft are equipped with a take-off guidance system that provides directional guidance information to the pilot during the take-off. This operation is referred to as a guided takeoff. Whenever an aircraft is conducting a guided take-off, the guidance signal (normally the ILS [instrument landing system] or MLS [microwave landing system] localizer) must be protected.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
signal de guidage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] Voici une liste partielle des services exécutés : installation de l'éclairage de l'aire de trafic de onze aéroports; remplacement du balisage d’aérodrome [...]; installation de douze générateurs dans différents aéroports; installation d’une barrière automatique [...]; installation d’un anémomètre et de signaux de guidage pour le terrain d’aviation [...]
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
señal de orientación [correct, feminine noun]