English (Waste Management)
landfill cell [correct]
DEF: A lined area where residual waste is placed, compacted, and covered.
French (Gestion des déchets)
cellule d'enfouissement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aire équipée de membranes d’étanchéité où des déchets résiduels sont placés, compactés et couverts.