English (Farm Buildings; Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
milking centre [correct]; milking center [correct]
CONT: The milking centre consists of a holding area, the milking parlour, a milk tank room, a mechanical room and optional areas such as a storage, supply room or employee area.
French (Constructions rurales; Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
centre de traite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le centre de traite comprend l'aire d’attente, la salle de traite, la [laiterie et] le local des installations mécaniques[. Il] peut aussi comprendre d’autres endroits comme un entrepôt, une salle de fournitures et un local pour les employés.
Spanish (Construcciones rurales; Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura))
centro de ordeño [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El recorrido de las vacas desde el establo hasta el centro de ordeño (y viceversa) debe tener la menor cantidad de giros o cambios de dirección.