English (Vehicle Parking)
attended parking lot [correct]
CONT: Any person who parks in an attended parking lot when no attendant is on duty shall pay the parking fee at the pay machine located in the lot ...
French (Stationnement)
aire de stationnement surveillée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'occupation d’une aire de stationnement surveillée par un véhicule n’ affichant pas de vignette constitue une infraction.