English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Camping and Caravanning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
walk-in camping area [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Camping et caravaning; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aire de camping piéton [correct, feminine noun]; aire de camping à accès piéton [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aire de camping accessible seulement à pied.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.