English (Commercial Fishing)
fish habitat [correct]
CONT: "Fish habitat" means spawning grounds and nursery, rearing, food supply and migration areas on which fish depend directly or indirectly in order to carry out their life processes.
OBS: Fisheries Act (Chapter F-14).
French (Pêche commerciale)
habitat du poisson [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Frayère, aire d’alevinage, de croissance et d’alimentation et route migratoire dont dépendent directement ou indirectement la survie des poissons.
OBS: Loi sur les pêches (Chapitre F-14).