English (Air Transport)
approach end of the aerodrome [correct]
OBS: When both facilities are located within 4NM from the approach end of the aerodrome (...) a vertical clearance of 60 m (200 ft) (...) may be applied within the area (...) (3rd edition).
French (Transport aérien)
extrémité d'approche de l'aérodrome
OBS: Lorsque les deux installations se trouvent à moins de 4 milles marins de l'extrémité d’approche de l'aérodrome(...) on peut appliquer une marge verticale de 60 m(200 pieds)(...) à l'intérieur de l'aire(...)(3e édition).