English (Air Transport)
primary final approach area [correct]
OBS: For obstacle clearance purposes, the intermediate approach segment is divided into a primary and a secondary area. The primary area is determined by joining the primary initial approach area with the primary final approach area by means of straight lines.
French (Transport aérien)
aire primaire d'approche finale
OBS: Pour les besoins du franchissement d’obstacles, le segment d’approche intermédiaire est divisé en deux aires : une aire primaire et une aire secondaire. L'aire primaire est déterminée en joignant, par des droites, l'aire primaire d’approche initiale et l'aire primaire d’approche finale.