English (Air Transport; Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
rejected take-off distance available [correct, officially approved]; RTODAH [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The length of the final approach and take-off area declared available and suitable for performance class 1 helicopters to complete a rejected take-off.
OBS: rejected take-off distance available; RTODAH: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
distance utilisable pour le décollage interrompu [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RTODAH [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Longueur de l'aire d’approche finale et de décollage déclarée utilisable et permettant aux hélicoptères de classe de performances 1 de mener à bien un décollage interrompu.
OBS: distance utilisable pour le décollage interrompu; RTODAH : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l’Organisation de l’aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Legislación y reglamentación (Transporte ferroviario))
distancia de despegue interrumpido disponible [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RTODAH [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: La longitud del área de aproximación final y de despegue que se ha declarado disponible y adecuada para que los helicópteros de Clase de performance 1 completen un despegue interrumpido.
OBS: distancia de despegue interrumpido disponible; RTODAH: término, abreviatura et definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).