English (Oral Presentations)
reception speech [correct]
CONT: The chairman of Sundia attended the ceremony and made a reception speech.
French (Exposés et communications orales)
allocution d'accueil [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cérémonie commença par l'allocution d’accueil.