English (Geology)
torose load cast [correct]
DEF: An elongate load cast that pinches and swells along its trend and whose terminations are bulbous, spiral, or tear-drop shaped.
French (Géologie)
moulage de charge torsadé [masculine noun]; moulage de charge tordu [masculine noun]; moulage de charge cordé [masculine noun]
DEF: Moulage de charge allongé qui s’élargit et s’étrangle sur son parcours pour s’achever en forme de bulbe ou de larme.