English (Mineralogy)
axiolite [correct]
DEF: ... a variety of elongated spherulite in which there is an aggregation of minute acicular crystals arranged at right angles to a central axis.
French (Minéralogie)
axiolite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de sphérolite allongé, dont les fibres sont perpendiculaires à l'axe.