English (Wood Products)
cassette floor [correct]
CONT: Cassette floors allow longer spans ... Cassette is also suitable for cantilever applications.
French (Produits du bois)
cassette de plancher [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cassettes de planchers permettent d’allonger les portées [...] La cassette peut aussi entrer dans la fabrication d’applications en porte-à-faux.