English (General Vocabulary)
head-down position [correct]
OBS: Persons feeling faint should lie flat or sit in the head-down position for several minutes.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Vocabulaire général)
tête vers le bas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les personnes qui sentent qu'elles vont perdre conscience devraient s’allonger quelques minutes ou s’asseoir en inclinant la tête vers le bas.
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.