English (Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery)
pharyngoplasty [correct]
DEF: A plastic surgery utilizing a pharyngeal flap.
French (Chirurgie ORL)
pharyngoplastie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération visant à allonger le voile du palais en prélevant un lambeau sur la paroi postérieure du pharynx.