English (Genetics)
allotype [correct]
DEF: Any of the alternative characters controlled by allelic genes, proteins existing in antigenically distinguishable forms in different members of the same species, i.e., as serum protein isoantigens.
French (Génétique)
allotype [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété antigénique d’une protéine sous contrôle génétique. La notion d’allotype ou d’allotypie s’applique en particulier aux immunoglobulines, à propos desquelles elle a été conçue.
Spanish (Genética)
alotipo [correct, masculine noun]