English (Immunology)
isoagglutination
DEF: Agglutination of cells from members of a species by agglutinins originating in genetically dissimilar members of the same species.
French (Immunologie)
isoagglutination [feminine noun]; alloagglutination [feminine noun]
DEF: Agglutination des hématies par le sérum d’un sujet de même espèce mais de groupe différent(allotypie). Par exemple : agglutination d’hématies du groupe A par le sérum d’un sujet du groupe B(contenant un anti-A naturel.