English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
make allotments
OBS: make allotments: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
allouer des crédits
OBS: allouer des crédits : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.