English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
premium gradation; gradation
OBS: The term "Gradation" refers to the practice of allowing a discount on the amount of premium in excess of $3,000 on a three year basis, or $1,000 on an annual or instalment basis.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
gradation de la prime; gradation
OBS: Le terme "Gradation" réfère à la pratique d’allouer un escompte sur le montant de la prime excédant $3, 000 sur une base de 3 ans, ou $1, 000 sur une base annuelle ou de versements.