English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
cold type spark-plug [correct, standardized]
DEF: A spark-plug resistible to pre-ignition with high heat value.
OBS: cold type spark-plug: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
bougie d'allumage de type froid [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bougie d’allumage résistante au pré-allumage présentant une forte chaleur de combustion.
OBS: bougie d’allumage de type froid : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.