English (Conductors and Resistors)
high tension lead [correct]
OBS: [The section "Distribution"] includes items such as ignition harnesses, high tension leads, coils as used in "low tension" systems, spark plugs, igniters, etc.
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
fil à haute tension
OBS: [La section "Distribution"] comprend, par exemple, les harnais de câbles d’allumage, les fils à haute tension, les bobines telles qu'elles sont utilisées dans les circuits "basse tension", les bougies, allumeurs, etc.