English (Burners and Steamfitting; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
firing rate [correct]; combustion rate [correct]
DEF: The rate at which fuel, or an air-fuel mixture is supplied to a burner or furnace, expressed in volume, weight, or heat units supplied per unit time.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
taux d'allumage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: taux d’allumage, exprime le taux auquel le combustible ou le mélange air-combustible arrive au brûleur.