English (Burners and Steamfitting)
manual igniter [correct]
DEF: A device or source which is manually energized and where the fuel to the main burner is turned on only by hand and ignited under supervision of the operator.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
dispositif d'allumage manuel [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Dispositifs d’allumage. Les appareils anciens s’allumaient tout simplement avec des allumettes tandis que dans les appareils récents on a réalisé des dispositifs plus sophistiqués mais aussi plus sûrs.
OBS: Brûleur gaz propane avec allumage manuel par électrode et piézo intégré.