English (Aircraft Systems)
electrical power supply [correct]; electrical power [correct]
DEF: That portion of the system which generates electrical current for the purpose of igniting the fuel mixture in the combustion chambers and thrust augmentors.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
génération électrique [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du système servant à produire le courant électrique pour l'allumage du mélange de carburant dans les chambres de combustion et dans les dispositifs d’augmentation de poussée.