English (Burners and Steamfitting)
domestic burner [correct]; residential burner [correct]; residential-type burner [correct]
CONT: [Domestic oil burners. Gun and rotary burners.] ... the burner must be provided with automatic means for preventing an abnormal rate of oil discharge. Burners so equipped are listed as domestic burners by the Underwriters Laboratories.
CONT: Kinds of Gas Burners. ... First, the atmospheric draft burner is common in domestic burner installations and small load commercial and industrial activities.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur domestique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces brûleurs domestiques ont généralement une seule allure de marche(réglage par tout ou rien) ;ils sont entièrement automatiques; l'allumage est obtenu par étincelle électrique.