English (Missiles and Rockets; Guns (Land Forces))
electric fuze system [correct]
CONT: An in-flight safety device short-circuits the electric fuze system if an abnormally high pressure should arise in the rocket motor.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Canons (Forces terrestres))
système d'allumage électrique [masculine noun]
CONT: Si le moteur est le siège d’une pression excessive, un dispositif de protection incorporé court-circuite le système d’allumage électrique.