English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
firing power [correct, officially approved]
OBS: firing power: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
puissance d'allumage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: puissance d’allumage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications(CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
potencia de encendido [correct, feminine noun]