English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
racing engine [correct]
CONT: Manifolds for racing engines are made either of cast aluminium or built-up of aluminium tubing with walls approximately 1/8 in. thick.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
moteur de compétition [correct]; moteur de course [correct]
CONT: L'électronique permet d’améliorer considérablement les possibilités d’allumage(...) pour les moteurs de compétition à régime élevé(...)