English (Missiles and Rockets; Weapon Systems)
hot gas relief valve [correct]
CONT: The pressurization system ... consists of a solid propellant gas generator (SPGG) assembly, igniter assembly with safe and arm mechanism, the hot gas spin system, and the hot gas relief valve with two vents that regulate tank pressure.
OBS: These characteristics refer to the Lance tactical missile.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Systèmes d'armes)
clapet de surpression du gaz chaud [masculine noun]
CONT: (...) le système de pressurisation(...) est constitué par un générateur de gaz à propergol solide(SPGG), un dispositif d’allumage avec mécanisme d’armement et de sécurité, par le générateur du couple d’autorotation à gaz chaud, et le clapet de surpression du gaz chaud à deux orifices, qui règle la pression dans le réservoir.
OBS: Ces dispositifs sont sur le missile tactique Lance.