English (Lamps; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
slimline lamp [correct]
French (Lampes; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
lampe fineligne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe fluorescente à allumage instantané, caractérisé par un culot à une broche à chaque extrémité.