English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Chemical Elements and Compounds)
incendiary device [correct]
CONT: Most incendiary devices (any device designed and used to start a fire) leave evidence of their existence ...
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Éléments et composés chimiques)
dispositif incendiaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des dispositifs incendiaires(tout dispositif utilisé pour allumer un feu) laissent des traces de leur utilisation […]