English (Lighting)
lighting control panel [correct]
CONT: … lightning control panels are designed for automatic and manual on/off control of parking lot lighting, signs, building exterior lights, security lighting, interior safety lighting, and recreational lighting areas.
French (Éclairage)
panneau de commande d'éclairage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les panneaux de commande d’éclairage […] sont conçus pour allumer et éteindre automatiquement et manuellement l'éclairage de parcs de stationnement, des [enseignes], des luminaires extérieurs des bâtiments, l'éclairage de sécurité, l'éclairage de sécurité intérieur et les aires récréatives.