English (Smoker's Articles)
lighter [correct, noun]
DEF: A mechanical device used in lighting cigarettes, cigars, or pipes for smoking.
French (Articles de fumeur)
briquet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objet d’orfèvrerie que le fumeur utilise pour allumer cigarettes, pipes et cigares.