English (Fires and Explosions; Camping and Caravanning)
bonfire [correct]
DEF: A large, open-air fire lit for amusement or entertainment ...
French (Feux et explosions; Camping et caravaning)
feu de joie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tout le territoire au nord du fleuve Saint-Laurent est frappé d’une interdiction d’allumer un feu de joie ou des feux d’artifice.