English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
hand torch
CONT: Light crack-off torch (Burns-O-Matic or other suitable hand torch).
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
lampe à main [feminine noun]
CONT: Allumer une lampe à souder(Burns-O-Matic ou autre lampe à main appropriée).