English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
flint lighter; flint spark; friction lighter
CONT: Don't use matches to light your blowpipe, keep a flint lighter with the apparatus.
French (Soudage (Métal))
allume-gaz [masculine noun]
CONT: Ne jamais utiliser d’allumettes pour allumer le chalumeau, mais plutôt un allume-gaz que l'on doit toujours garder avec le poste de soudage.