English (Games and Competitions (Sports))
Olympic torch [correct]
OBS: Two months before the start of the Olympic Games, a torch is lit in Athens, Greece ... The [Olympic torch] is used to light the Olympic flame at the opening ceremonies.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
flambeau olympique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Deux mois avant le début des Jeux Olympiques, un flambeau est allumé à Athènes en Grèce. Le flambeau olympique est utilisé pour allumer la flamme olympique pendant les cérémonies d’ouverture.