English (Vessels (Medicine))
arteriovenous aneurysm [correct]
DEF: A communication sometimes congenital, often traumatic, between and artery and a vein in which the blood flows directly into the neighboring vein (aneurysmal varix) or else is carried into such a vein by a connecting sac (varicose aneurysm).
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
anévrisme artérioveineux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété de fistule artérioveineuse habituellement traumatique, entourée d’un hématome organisé formant le sac anévrismal.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
aneurisma arteriovenoso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rotura simultánea de una vena y una arteria, por lo cual la sangre penetra directamente en la vena próxima o es llevada a la vena por un saco intermedio.