English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Bozzolo's sign [correct]
DEF: A sign occasionally manifested in aneurysm of the thoracic aorta as a visible pulsation of the arteries within the nostrils.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
signe de Bozzolo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe inconstant d’anévrisme de l'aorte thoracique, qui se manifeste par des pulsations artérielles nasales.