English (Radiography (Medicine))
aortic knob [correct]
CONT: Other radiographic signs include the loss of the aortic knob.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
bouton aortique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Anévrysme de l'aorte thoracique ascendante qui remplace le bouton aortique normal.