English (Surfing and Water-Skiing)
boardsurfer [correct]
French (Ski nautique et surfing)
aquaplanchiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Pratiquant de planche nautique.
OBS: aquaplanchiste : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 26 novembre 2008.