English (Taxation; Public Utilities (Civil Engineering))
water rate [correct]; water tax [correct]; water rent [correct]
DEF: A charge made for use of a public water supply.
French (Fiscalité; Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil))
taxe d'eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charge fiscale qui peut être prélevée par une municipalité pour le service d’aqueduc.