English (The Ear)
cochlear aqueduct [correct]; aqueduct of cochlea [correct]; aqueductus cochleae [Latin]
DEF: A series of reticular perilymphatic cells with communicating intercellular clefts that lines the bony cochlear canaliculus, forming a communication between the perilymphatic space of the scale tympani and the subarachnoid space.
French (Oreille)
aqueduc du limaçon [correct, masculine noun]; aqueduc cochléaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cet aqueduc met théoriquement en communication les espaces périlymphatiques de la rampe tympanique avec les espaces sous-arachnoïdiens de la fosse postérieure.