English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Analytical Chemistry)
aqueousness; wateriness
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Chimie analytique)
aquosité [feminine noun]
DEF: État de ce qui est aqueux.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Química analítica)
acuosidad [correct, feminine noun]