English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Engines (Motor Vehicles); Road Transport; Electrometallurgy)
fused electrolyte cell [correct]; fused-electrolyte cell [correct]
DEF: A production cell where the electrolyte is in a molten state.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Transport routier; Électrométallurgie)
pile à électrolyte fondu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système d’accumulateurs à électrolyte non aqueux.
Spanish (Equipo de fabricación de componentes eléctricos; Motores (Vehículos automotores); Transporte por carretera; Electrometalurgia)
pila de electrólito fundido [correct, feminine noun]