English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
aqueous impression material [correct, standardized]
DEF: An impression material whose setting depends on reaction in an aqueous medium.
OBS: aqueous impression material: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
matériau pour empreinte à base d'eau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit pour empreinte dont la prise se fait par une réaction en milieu aqueux.
OBS: matériau pour empreinte à base d’eau : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).