English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Pollution (General))
brush skimmer [correct]
CONT: Brush skimmers are oleophilic skimmers that pick up oil on the bristles of a brush.
French (Outillage industriel; Pollution (Généralités))
écrémeur à brosses [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif muni de brosses aux poils oléophiles et hydrofuges qui sert à récupérer les hydrocarbures déversés dans un environnement aqueux.