English (Geochemistry; Processing of Mineral Products)
mineralizing fluid [correct]; ore-forming fluid [correct]; ore fluid [correct]; ore-bearing fluid [correct]; ore-transporting fluid [correct]
DEF: A liquid or gas that gives rise to mineralization.
CONT: The spatial and temporal relationships suggest that wall rock alteration is due to reactions caused by the mineralizing fluid permeating parts of the wall rocks.
PHR: Aqueous ore-bearing fluid.
French (Géochimie; Préparation des produits miniers)
fluide minéralisateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] cinq catégories de problèmes se posent au métallogéniste qui cherche à débrouiller les conditions de formation d’un gîte minéral : [...] quels sont (quand il s’agit de fluides profonds) les gradients physiques et les causes mécaniques qui ont permis la migration de ce fluide minéralisateur? [...]
PHR: Fluide minéralisateur aqueux.