English (Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing)
aquaculture operation [correct]
DEF: Means any premises or site where aquaculture is carried out. [Bank Act].
French (Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale)
exploitation aquicole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endroit où l'aquiculture est pratiquée. [Loi sur les banques].