English (Ecology (General))
habitat productivity [correct]
CONT: Ocean dumping of dredged sediment close to harbours, wharfs, navigable waterways and certain fishing or fish-breeding areas is a physical disturbance that can affect bioorganisms and habitat productivity.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
productivité des habitats [feminine noun]
CONT: Le rejet en mer des sédiments de dragage à proximité des ports, des quais, des voies navigables et de certaines zones de pêche ou d’aquiculture constitue une perturbation physique pouvant affecter les organismes biologiques et la productivité des habitats.