English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
Prairie potholes lakes
OBS: Aquaculture in Canada (FRB) p. 32
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
cuvettes des Prairies [feminine noun]
OBS: L'Aquiculture au Canada(ORP) p. 33.