English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
tabouna [correct]; tabouna bread [correct]
CONT: Tunisian Arab bread (tabouna) is a thick round and heavy (700 grams) loaf usually notched on the top surface. Although it is termed / Arab bread in Tunisia, it is not typical of the thinner Arab breads of other neighbouring Arab countries. Tabouna represents 25% of the total Tunisian bread consumption.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
tabouna [correct, masculine noun]; pain tabouna [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pain arabe tunisien «tabouna» est un pain épais, rond et lourd(700 grammes), généralement grigné sur sa surface supérieure. Bien qu'il soit appelé «pain arabe» en Tunisie, ce pain n’ est pas typique des pains arabes plus minces des autres pays arabes voisins. Le tabouna représente 25% de la consommation totale de pain en Tunisie.