English (Grammar; Language Teaching)
hamzated verb [correct]
CONT: Grammatical content. -Hamzated verbs, hamza as middle and final radical.
OBS: In the Arabic language.
French (Grammaire; Enseignement des langues)
verbe hamzé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [En arabe, verbe] dont l'une des radicales est un hamza.