English (Sociology (General))
Arabness [correct]
DEF: Quality of being Arab, both politically and racially.
OBS: The term "Arabness" can be found in the Washington Post, quoted by the Guardian Weekly, 27 Oct. 1985, p. 15.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
arabité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité de ce qui est arabe.
Spanish (Sociología (Generalidades))
arabidad [feminine noun]