English (Skating)
jump spin [correct]
OBS: [Some variations of the] jump spin [are] the jump camel spin [and] the sit spin.
OBS: Figure skating term(s)
French (Patinage)
pirouette sautée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Quelques variations de la] pirouette sautée [sont] la pirouette arabesque avec changement de jambe [et] pirouette assise sautée.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.