English (Skating)
camel spin in tango position [correct]; tango position camel spin [correct]
CONT: Camel Spin in Tango Position. Partners spin in Tango position, leaving forward in Camel position, the lady on a forward inside edge, the man on a backward inside edge ...
French (Patinage)
pirouette arabesque en position de tango [feminine noun]
DEF: Pirouette arabesque en position de tango. Les deux patineurs pirouettent en position de tango tout en s’inclinant vers l'avant en position de l'arabesque; la patineuse exécute une courbe avant intérieure et son partenaire une courbe arrière intérieure [...]
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.